• I Paid A Bribe
  • 7 years ago

I paid a bribe

Reported on April 1, 2017 from Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh  ι Report #158858

Sir,I m a tourist bus owner from nepal. Our bus run from nepal to delhi once a week.we have valid permit and other required documents issued by indian embassy but still customs officials force us to give Rs3000 inr for each entry .They take the same amount from other tourist buses also but, customs officials did not give us any receipt for this amount.I m unable to give the name of officials because they have not any name plate on their uniform
Sir please take necessary steps

What is your reaction after reading this report?