• I Paid A Bribe
  • 6 years ago

KA 55 G 0224

Reported on December 29, 2016 from Mysore , Karnataka  ι Report #143020

Three police (NOT Traffic) were involved near saraswathi puram one way traffic and checking non helmet commuters and start bribing. They use lathi hitting the commuters who doesnot stop their two wheelers.

What is your reaction after reading this report?